League Tables

Current standings for all Stoke Gifford CC teams

1st XI

Eighth Division North

Eighth Division North

PosTeampwlcalcnwcntBatPBowlPPenNRRPts
1Golden Hill CC - 5th XI1811421000656621.12257
2Patchway CC - 1st XI1811511000676800.7257
3Stoke Gifford CC - 1st XI181142100052670-0.01247
4Chipping Sodbury CC - 4th XI189621000555880.22213
5Bohemians CC - 2nd XI187911000506500197
6Easton Cuttlefish CC - Saturday League XI18791100054530-0.52189
7Churchways CC - 1st XI18782100046520-0.18186
8Frenchay CC - 4th XI185102100063540-0.13185
9Coalpit Heath CC - 3rd XI184112100062500-0.54170
10Frampton Cotterell CC - 2nd XI185111100052540-0.76168
p Playedw Won (10)l Lost (0)c Cancelled (6)a Abandoned (6)lcn Team Conceded (-6)wcn Opposition Conceded (10)t Tied (5)BatP Batting Bonus PointsBowlP Bowling Bonus PointsPen Penalty PointsNRR Net run ratePts Points

Midweek XI

Division 6 East

Division 6 East

PosTeampwlcalcnwcntPenH2HNRRPts
1Winterbourne CC, Glos66000000003.2212
2Charlton Super Kings CC6420000000-0.198
3Patchway CC63300000000.36
4MOD Abbeywood CC6330000000-0.746
5Carsons & Mangotsfield CC6240000000-0.034
6Fury XI6240000000-0.434
7Stoke Gifford CC6150000000-1.852
p Playedw Won (2)l Lost (0)c Cancelled (1)a Abandoned (1)lcn Team Conceded (-1)wcn Opposition Conceded (2)t Tied (1)Pen Penalty PointsH2H Head to HeadNRR Net run ratePts Points

Full league tables are also available on Play-Cricket.

View on Play-Cricket